AFRICAN BEAUTY SECRET – KALAHARI MELON SEED OIL

Kalahari Melon Seed Oil has more to offer for skin care than most oils.

It comes mainly from Southern Africa (Namimbia and Botswana) and is found in the wild. Often referred to as wild watermelon and is thought to be the precursor of water melon. It’s bitter and used mainly for it’s seed oil. This is why it’s a truly amazing oil which every woman should know about.

It contains omega 6 & 9 fatty acids and antioxidant vitamins A, C & E.

This is what it can do for you:

  1. Regenerate dull dry skin. It stimulates the skin at the cellular level and is known for amazing results.

  2. Great for all skin types. It heals dry skin and re-balances oily skin. It keeps your skin blemish free.

  3. It’s a non greasy oil and penetrates well so it’s easy to use. Lighter than Argan oil and with more skin benefits.

  4. It’s known to have a tightening effect and thus makes your skin firmer.

  5. Reduces redness and inflammation. A healing effect. (Used for that purpose for centuries)

  6. It gives elasticity to mature skin making it look younger and healthier.

  7. It is much more stable than most oils due to it’s high content of vitamin E.

  8. Due to it’s lightness, it’s often used for the hair too as a conditioner. (again much lighter than Argan oil)

Kalahari melon oil is special because it’s a rather light oil with the richest nutrients for your skin.

It’s lightness helps make it perfect to use for facial care because it absorbs so well.

This is only one of the 9 super oils we use in our Face Oil .

Women have been using cold pressed oils around the world for centuries for beauty and healing.

Now we know why!!

Joanne

Fleurs De France        www.lavenderoil.com

 

 

 

One of the 9 amazing anti-aging natural wildcrafted seed oils we use in our Face Oil.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *